Thursday, June 28, 2012

Grapes and Butterflies






A simple -unique top by Noni-Zakiah. love the purple color, and the longer side on the back :3. Follow her twitter ( @noniizakiah ) this purple top is availabe at 'Moshaict, Jakarta' '@ardelle_markett' and 'MUSE 101 FX, Jakarta' . visit her blog here 

Beautiful night! have no test in college tomoro! wahooow! Btw, dear July please come faster ;)


Monday, June 25, 2012

Mocca Latte

I feel so excited when I have something to be posted on my blog  :p . sssst, I actualy need some holidays to fresh my mind up, but... ok I know it would never happen. 

Noni Zakiah pants, Zara T-shirt,  H&M scarf


Noni Zakiah pants, Zara T-Shirt, H&M scarf


 I always soo deeply in love with patterned pants, so there's no reason not to love this pants. agree? Designed by Noni Zakiah ( twitter @nonizakiah ), find this pants at 'Moshaicht , Jakarta' , ' @ardelle_markett )' and 'MUSE 101 FX, Jakarta' , check out her blog here much love :)

Sunday, June 24, 2012

Turning Tables (cover)



This is the Turning Tables by Adele ( cover ) that my friends and I performed at Deutsche Internationale Schule ( German International School ) where my studien-kolleg is. hope you enjoy it, sorry for bad camera recorder audio ,  you can check this video out at my youtube channel : indahnadapuspita93 too , or just click here :) btw have great night peeps ! :)

Friday, June 22, 2012

Colour Crash

I know it's too late to write about my birthday, I already said thanks through my twitter (I recieved sooo many mentions and birthday wishes, happy! eventhough I couldn't reply 'em one by one, I'm sorry)  but once again , Thank you so much for remembering my Birthday, and for all the wishes. It really means a lot for me :) Allah blesses you all :)


make a wish


Birthday cake and gift from these pretty girls, look at the box ! tones ! just like my name :)


 hehe I changed my purple cardigan into this red leopard cardigan cause I thought it matches better with the new flat shoes which my friends bought me :)


Zara (cardigan, jeans, necklace and flatshoes ),  H&M dress and scarf, Up2date inner scarf, FENDI sunglasses,

Sunday, June 17, 2012

flowers and Laces

Neu look flower print top, Mainland-Heritage lace skirt, H&M high heels
Performing Turning tables-Adele at German International School, where my Student-college is. That was a farewell party for our senior. Glad that I could perform this song with my friends..
i've been really really busy lately, too sad that i haven't so many times for having fun. but it's alright, this is fun! -.- hahaha,  yea hope you can understand and keep supporting me in every steps i choose! btw, I'm gonna upload the video of this Turning tables cover, so just wait for that !

I want to inform you something that im soo excited about! I'm in my way of making my own fashion brand, or fashion line, or clothing line, or... whatever you call it, you know what i mean. yes, im on my way of being fashion designer. still preparing the name of the brand, anyone has ideas? I really hope that you're excited too! stay smart and fashionable! 

have a supernice sunday for you! have a su.per.nice.sun.day. too for me, 'cause there will be a German exam tumoro, uyeeeee ._______. supernice!

Wednesday, June 6, 2012

beschäftigt

Mainland Heritage top, Converse sneakers, T'vny stuff scarf ( @tfvystuff )



Mainland Heritage top, Converse sneakers, T'vnny stuff scarf ( @tvnystuff )

a super cool top by Mainland Heriage, each side has different design. Simple, energic and edgy . I wore this top for college with my converse sneaker. love it, hu ?
kindly visit their website www.mainland-heritage.com , find their cool stuffs at 'moshaict' 'www.hijup.com' and MUSE101. 

sorry, im too busy lately...