Thursday, October 20, 2011

He's more than a cat

I always adore leopard print stuffs. You dont need to ask, I definitely love it like crazy ! 





Zara pants, H&M leopard scarf, Promod turtle neck, Zara leopard top, The little things she needs red wedges, Mango leopard hand bag

Bershka Leopard necklace , H&M love shapped-leopard sunglasses

The leopard suitcase, I found it in Berlin, don't need to think it too long, i had to make it mine, fast! This is my best top till this day, i guess. I do love the leopard face on it, Can you see how cute they are. If only i could have him as my pet, i would be the luckiest girl ever.

Wednesday, October 19, 2011

Dots

17.10.11 I was celebrating my boyf and I's 21 months annvrsry, and my Bella's birthday. We ( dilla, fitri, and I ) gave a surprise birthday cake with a puzzle of her photos as the gift. so happyB my B ! :-)



The red dots dress i wear is from my boyf. We faced test months ago then he bought me that dress to encourage me, superhappy! I always lovelovelove new stuff smells, it drives me crazy :p then.. good news.. i passed the test! and he did as well! wahoo!

LOVE

Thursday, October 13, 2011

Like a Magnet

Honestly, I prefer wedges than High heels, it's more comfy for these feet


Accessorize flower pin, Zara blue cardigan, H&M black skirt, Gosh blue wedges



H&M belt, Accessorize bracelet, H&M ring

I know life's never easy, but I believe that positive thinking makes it easier. Life's never be life if there was no happy or sad, hard or easy, tears or smiles, stand or fall, up or down, friends or enemies...
I am only human, We're all only human, and human doesn't live forever, so dont waste your time. be positive !


Wednesday, October 12, 2011

But we do, do ! but we do do do do but we do












Mango Sandals, forever21 top, Stradivarius cardigan, Zara high waist jeans,  Mango orange bag

Orange is fresh and energic, but Oranges are ewww... sour ! That's why I hate oranges, but myboyf really loves it. There is sooo many things i like that my boyfriend dislike and there is sooo many things he likes, i dont like. Luckily, Sometimes it has good impacts in our relationship. Like when we're eating I dislike what he likes and I like what he dislike so we won't disturb each other :p . I like salty meal he prefers the sweet one, I like chicken thighs he prefers breast, I like frenchfries he prefers onion rings, I like cartoon and drama movies he prefers action and sci fi. I like jazz he prefers alternative, etc. see ? how different we are. But we do ! Thats's why we love love love Adele's song, titled " My Same " that's sooooooo... us ! (bahasa indonesianya, kita banget :p ) We always laugh when we sing it. Adele, you're so damn right !




"You said I'm stubborn and I never give in
I think you're stubborn 'cept you're always softening
You say I'm selfish, I agree with you on that
I think you're giving out in way too much in fact
I say we've only known each other one year You say I've known you longer my dear 
You like to be so close, I like to be alone
I like to sit on chairs and you prefer the floor
Walking with each other, think we'll never match at all, but we do
But we do, but we do, but we do

I thought I knew myself, somehow you know me more
I've never known this, never before
You're the first to make out whenever we are two
I don't know who I'd be if I didn't know you
You're so provocative, I'm so conservative You're so adventurous, I'm so very cautious, combining
You think we would and we do, but we do, but we do, but we do


Favouritism ain't my thing but,
In this situation I'll be glad... favouritism ain't my thing but,in this situation I'll be glad to make an exception... :-) "



Monday, October 10, 2011

Blossom




Top Shop ring












Kipling mini bag









bebe top, Promod turtle neck, UP2DATE scarf, Zara jeans, chrissie pink wedges, I ♥ Ronson pink skirt, Top shop ring

I adore everynewthing in my blog :3, how about you ? I hope you love them as well. I am not a pinky girl who collected all pink stuffs, but I like put only one eyecatching color in "what I wear". like the pink stuffs in these photos. If you request my new hijab tutorial, too sad, I have to inform you that i have no vid recorder. Soon, i hope. btw, you know what ? I feel much better nowadays :-) is this important for you? Whtvr, i still feel much better :p



Sunday, October 9, 2011

New Look!

Soooo happy, I am spending my sunday in front of computer to make this new header. And change some gadgets. i do love this new look. more simple and fresher. what do you think ? byebye my old header, we're gonna miss you soo :-) . played with eyeshadows and take this weird photo. but i love the combination of yellow, orange, and red in this photo.